Tuesday, January 10, 2017

January 9, 2016

A year ago Sister Havey, Sister Metcalf, and I met. ❤❤❤
PRESIDENTE came to visit with sister Griffin. He approved our apartment πŸ‘ŒπŸΎπŸ‘ŒπŸΎπŸ‘ŒπŸΎ....whoosh haha just kidding, we're always clean!
Sister Foster & Faith ❤ yup I totally fit. They're gonna adopt me πŸ˜‚
My mom is pretty funny .... the best part is ... this is SOOOO TRUE πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚
HAPPY 1 YR on the mission to me !!! It's never a complete celebration w/out Jimmy Fallon!!! ❤ HAPPY 1 YEAR TO ME !!!
1 yr mark tradition to burn an ugly skirt .....I decided to keep the
tradition going strong. But I decided it probably wasn't the best
idea to do it in the kitchen. So Sis. Lynette & Fred soooo kindly let
me burn it at their house...
" ITS TRADITION.." ( name that movie !)
This dog reminds me of our Quiero Taco Bell many moons ago !!!
These cute kiddos make life so fun!
Our Joliet West Zone!
Sister Havey ❤❤❤ we are finally reunited in the same stake again.

Elder Tia and Elder Limary are some crazy elders.
Our tree is now gone. CAN Y'ALL BELIEVE ITS BEEN A YEAR? I can't either. I love LOVE LOVE
being a missionary.
#12down6togo #leaveitALLonthecourt #precioustime


No comments:

Post a Comment